Call the osteopaths today on:
01279 655052
  • Osteopath Bishops Stortford
    speech quotes

    The objective of the practice is to enable patients to receive personally tailored quality care and attention.

    speech quotes
  • Osteopathic clinic Hertfordshire
    speech quotes

    The objective of the practice is to enable patients to receive personally tailored quality care and attention.

    speech quotes
  • Bishop's Stortford osteopaths Walters, Neary, Pearce
    speech quotes

    The objective of the practice is to enable patients to receive personally tailored quality care and attention.

    speech quotes
  • Osteopathic clinic Bishops Stortford
    speech quotes

    The objective of the practice is to enable patients to receive personally tailored quality care and attention.

    speech quotes
  • Osteopaths in Bishops Stortford
    speech quotes

    The objective of the practice is to enable patients to receive personally tailored quality care and attention.

    speech quotes
  • Osteopaths, Hadnam Road, Bishops Stortford
    speech quotes

    The objective of the practice is to enable patients to receive personally tailored quality care and attention.

    speech quotes
  • Osteopaths Walters, Neary, Pearce
    speech quotes

    The objective of the practice is to enable patients to receive personally tailored quality care and attention.

    speech quotes

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting the OsteopathsatTheFolly.co.uk and other group websites owned and operated by The Osteopaths Walters~Pearce. Our policy is to collect no personal information about you when you visit the OsteopathsatTheFolly.co.uk or other group websites, unless you affirmatively choose to make such information available to us. When you visit the OsteopathsatTheFolly.co.uk website or other group websites, the web server automatically solely recognises the Internet domain and IP address from where you accessed the site. This information does not result in the identification of your personal e-mail address or other personal information. The information collected is only the file volume and timing of access to the site whilst visiting the site. This is done so that the content of the site can be improved, and your personal information is not identified.

If you choose to share personal information, by such means as filling out a web form or emailing us, with personal information, the information will not be disclosed to third parties, unless required by law or with your express permission.

Cookies
This site uses cookies. These are small text files that are placed on your computer to help the site provide a better user experience. Cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information essential to function such as shopping carts, and provide anonymous data to third party applications like Google Analytics.

Cookies are used to make your browsing experience better. You have the option to disable cookies on this site and on all sites you visit by changing your browser settings. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser and the help section of your particular browser will advise how this is done or taking a look at New EU cookie law (e-Privacy Directive) information from the Information Commissioner's Office which offers guidance for all modern browsers.

 

If you have other questions about this privacy policy please feel free to e-mail us at reception@OsteopathsatTheFolly.co.uk

Quick Contact

Tel: 01279 655 052
Email:


The Osteopaths
Walters~Pearce,
The Folly, 18 Hadham Road,
Bishops Stortford, Herts, CM23 2QR

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 7:30pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 8pm
Friday 9am - 6pm
Saturday 9am - 1pm

The Consultation

What to expect - see more

    News